Results Last 21 Days

Under Fourteen B Championship Group 2 2019
Three
Monday 2nd September, 2019
Geraldines
0 - 0
V
ORaghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: TBC
Under Twelve Div One 2019
Round 13
Thursday 22nd August, 2019
St Fechins GAA
W/O
V
Glen Emmets
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Naomh Feichin
Referee: TBC
Under Fourteen B Championship Group 2 2019
One
Monday 19th August, 2019
Stabannon Parnells GFC
W/O
V
Geraldines
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Stabannon Parnells
Referee: TBC
Under Twelve Div One 2019
Round 12
Monday 19th August, 2019
St Brides
0 - 2
V
Geraldines
2 - 16
6:15pm
Venue: Páirc an Chuinnigh
Referee: Seán Doherty
Subsidary League 2019 Group A
One
Sunday 18th August, 2019
St. Kevins
2 - 6
V
Kilkerley Emmets
3 - 10
11:00am
Venue: Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa
Referee: Finton Levins
Subsidary League 2019 Group B
One
Sunday 18th August, 2019
St Mochtas
0 - 0
V
Glyde Rangers
W/O
11:00am
Venue: Páirc Mochta
Referee: Paul Drumm
Halpwenny Travel Senior C'Ship Qtr Finals 2019
Qtr Final 4
Friday 16th August, 2019
Cooley Kickhams
3 - 10
V
Stabannon Parnells GFC
0 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: David Loughran
Subsidary League 2019 Group A
Nine
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Roche Emmetts/Na Piarsaigh
6 - 14
V
St Brides
6 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc de Róiste
Referee: Tadhg Rooney
Under Twelve Div One 2019
Round 12
Thursday 15th August, 2019
St. Kevins
0 - 7
V
Naomh Mairtin
1 - 1
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa
Referee: James Carroll
Under Twelve Div One 2019
Round 12
Thursday 15th August, 2019
St Mochtas
2 - 4
V
Stabannon Parnells GFC
1 - 1
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Mochta
Referee: Seán Doherty
Under Twelve Div One 2019
Round 12
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
0 - 9
V
St Fechins GAA
1 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Baile Fiach
Referee: Thomas Mulholland
Under Twelve Div One 2019
Round 12
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
8 - 9
V
St Patrick's GFC
2 - 1
7:15pm
Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Referee: Kevin Carroll
Minor Championship 2019 Group A
Three
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
Clan na nGael
7 - 8
V
St Mochtas/St Brides
6 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael
Referee: Colin Halligan
Minor Championship 2019 Group B
Three
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
Dowdallshill/Roche Emmetts
5 - 17
V
Stabannon/St Kevins
1 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Naomh Bríd, Dowdallshill
Referee: Tommy Mc Enteggart
Minor Championship 2019 Group C
Three
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
St Patrick's GFC
7 - 11
V
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
1 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Eamoin
Referee: Liam O'Neill
Minor Championship 2019 Group B
Three
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
Naomh/Martin/Glen Emmetts
3 - 12
V
Geraldines
5 - 18
6:15pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin                
Referee: Peter Briscoe
Minor Championship 2019 Group C
Three
Monday 12th August, 2019
Kilkerley Emmets
2 - 12
V
St Fechins GAA
3 - 4
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: Paul Drumm
Minor Championship 2019 Group B
Two
Monday 12th August, 2019
Geraldines
4 - 15
V
Dowdallshill/Roche Emmetts
4 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: Liam O'Neill
Under Fourteen Division Three Semi Final 2019
Semi Final
Monday 12th August, 2019
Glyde Rangers/Westerns
6 - 8
V
Naomh Fionnbarra/Dreadnots
2 - 3
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Uí Taibh
Referee: Finton Levins
Minor Championship 2019 Group A
Three
Monday 12th August, 2019
Naomh Fionnbarra/Dreadnots
4 - 8
V
Newtown Blues
10 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Dreadnots
Referee: Paul Burke
Hollywood Developments Hollywood Developments Intermediate C'Ship 2019
Qtr Final 1
Sunday 11th August, 2019
Kilkerley Emmets
2 - 11
V
Naomh Fionnbarra
3 - 13
11:00am
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: Rory Mc Cullough
Halpwenny Travel Senior C'Ship Qtr Finals 2019
Qtr Final 2
Sunday 11th August, 2019
St Fechins GAA
0 - 8
V
St. Kevins
2 - 4
11:00am
Venue: Páirc Naomh Feichin
Referee: FINBARR SHANAHAN
Halpwenny Travel Senior C'Ship Qtr Finals 2019
Qtr Final 3
Sunday 11th August, 2019
Geraldines
4 - 17
V
Newtown Blues
1 - 2
11:00am
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)
Hollywood Developments Hollywood Developments Intermediate C'Ship 2019
Qtr Final 2
Friday 9th August, 2019
Naomh/Martin/Glen Emmetts
2 - 11
V
Dreadnots
2 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin                
Referee: Liam O'Neill
Under Twelve Div One 2019
Round 11
Thursday 8th August, 2019
St Patrick's GFC
1 - 10
V
Mattock Rangers
3 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Ravensdale Community Field
Referee: Colin Halligan
Under Twelve Div One 2019
Round 11
Thursday 8th August, 2019
St Fechins GAA
4 - 3
V
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
6 - 3
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Naomh Feichin
Referee: Tony Butler
Under Twelve Div One 2019
Round 11
Thursday 8th August, 2019
Naomh Mairtin
0 - 8
V
St Brides
1 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Referee: Peter Briscoe
Under Twelve Div One 2019
Round 11
Thursday 8th August, 2019
Glen Emmets
0 - 0
V
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Cusack Park
Referee: TBC
Under Twelve Div One 2019
Round 11
Thursday 8th August, 2019
Geraldines
2 - 13
V
St Mochtas
2 - 3
7:30pm
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: James Carroll
Under Twelve Div One 2019
Round 11
Thursday 8th August, 2019
Cooley Kickhams
7 - 7
V
St. Kevins
1 - 1
7:30pm
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: John Murphy
Under Twelve Division Two 2019
Round 11
Thursday 8th August, 2019
Kilkerley Emmets
0 - 2
V
Naomh Fionnbarra
1 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: David Loughran
Under Twelve Division Two 2019
Round 11
Thursday 8th August, 2019
Glyde Rangers/Westerns
8 - 12
V
Clan na nGael
0 - 0
7:15pm
Venue: Páirc Uí Taibh
Referee: Seán Doherty
Under Twelve Division Two 2019
Round 11
Thursday 8th August, 2019
Newtown Blues
3 - 12
V
St Josephs
0 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Newtown Blues
Referee: Alan Goring
Minor Championship 2019 Group A
Two
Wednesday 7th August, 2019
Clan na nGael
1 - 10
V
Newtown Blues
4 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael
Referee: Liam O'Neill
Minor Championship 2019 Group B
Two
Wednesday 7th August, 2019
Naomh/Martin/Glen Emmetts
5 - 12
V
Stabannon/St Kevins
4 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Cusack Park
Referee: Alan Goring
Minor Championship 2019 Group C
Two
Wednesday 7th August, 2019
St Fechins GAA
4 - 11
V
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
5 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Naomh Feichin
Referee: Declan Dunne
Minor Championship 2019 Group C
Two
Wednesday 7th August, 2019
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
0 - 6
V
Cooley Kickhams
9 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Baile Fiach
Referee: Desmond Mc Donald
Minor Championship 2019 Group A
Two
Wednesday 7th August, 2019
St Mochtas/St Brides
5 - 14
V
Naomh Fionnbarra/Dreadnots
2 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Knockbridge
Referee: Peter Briscoe
Under Twelve Div One 2019
Round 9
Tuesday 6th August, 2019
Cooley Kickhams
2 - 9
V
St Mochtas
0 - 3
7:30pm
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: Colin Halligan
Under Twelve Division Two 2019
Round 11
Tuesday 6th August, 2019
St Nicholas GFC
1 - 4
V
Wolfe Tones Football
3 - 4
6:30pm
Venue: Jimmy Pentony Park
Referee: Tony Butler
Halpwenny Travel Senior C'Ship Qtr Finals 2019
Qtr Final 1
Sunday 4th August, 2019
Roche Emmets GFC
3 - 15
V
St Mochtas
1 - 5
11:00am
Venue: Páirc de Róiste
Referee: TBC
Minor Championship 2019 Group C
One
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
5 - 10
V
Kilkerley Emmets
0 - 7
8:15pm
Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Referee: Kevin Carroll
Minor Championship 2019 Group A
One
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Naomh Fionnbarra/Dreadnots
0 - 7
V
Clan na nGael
3 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Dreadnots
Referee: Gerard Corrigan
Minor Championship 2019 Group A
One
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Newtown Blues
3 - 15
V
St Mochtas/St Brides
4 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Newtown Blues
Referee: Peter Briscoe
Minor Championship 2019 Group B
One
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Dowdallshill/Roche Emmetts
5 - 13
V
Naomh/Martin/Glen Emmetts
2 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc de Róiste
Referee: Thomas Mulholland
Minor Championship 2019 Group B
One
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Stabannon/St Kevins
4 - 10
V
Geraldines
1 - 19
7:30pm
Venue: Stabannon Parnells
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)
Minor Championship 2019 Group C
One
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Cooley Kickhams
3 - 18
V
St Patrick's GFC
1 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: Colin Halligan