Results Last 21 Days

2021 Under Fifteen Championship Group D
Two
Tuesday 26th October, 2021
Clan na nGael
1 - 1
V
Glyde Rangers/Westerns
5 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael
Referee: Liam O'Neill
Hollywood Developments 2021 Hollywood Developments Intermediate Final
Final
Sunday 24th October, 2021
Gleann Mhairtin
1 - 11
V
Kilkerley Emmets
3 - 17
2:00pm
Venue: Páirc Uí Taibh
Referee: Rory Mc Cullough
Halpenny Travel 2021 Halpenny Travel Senior Championship Final
Final
Sunday 24th October, 2021
St Fechins GAA
0 - 5
V
Geraldines
1 - 7
11:30am
Venue: Páirc Uí Taibh
Referee: Gerard Corrigan
2021 Minor Championship Group One
Two
Sunday 24th October, 2021
St Mochtas/St Brides
1 - 7
V
St Patrick's GFC
4 - 21
11:00am
Venue: Knockbridge
Referee: Paul Drumm
2021 Under Thirteen Championship Group A
One
Sunday 24th October, 2021
St Patrick's GFC
7 - 6
V
Mattock Rangers
3 - 2
10:30am
Venue: Páirc Eamoin
Referee: Seán Doherty
2021 Under Thirteen Championship Group B
One
Sunday 24th October, 2021
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
5 - 4
V
Newtown Blues
1 - 8
10:30am
Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Referee: Stephen Murphy
2021 Under Thirteen Championship Group B
One
Sunday 24th October, 2021
Naomh Fionnbarra
3 - 7
V
Glen Emmets
4 - 9
10:30am
Venue: John Markey Park
Referee: Brian Brady
2021 Under Thirteen Championship Group C
One
Sunday 24th October, 2021
Glyde Rangers/Westerns
0 - 2
V
St Josephs
2 - 8
10:30am
Venue: Páirc Mac Diarmada
Referee: Noel Hand
2021 Under Thirteen Championship Group C
One
Sunday 24th October, 2021
ORaghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts
3 - 2
V
St Brides
2 - 1
10:30am
Venue: Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad
Referee: Eamon Mc Peake
2021 Under Thirteen Championship Group A
One
Sunday 24th October, 2021
Cooley Kickhams
0 - 4
V
Geraldines
2 - 4
10:00am
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: Ultan Mc Elroy
2021 Under Fifteen Championship Group C
One
Saturday 23rd October, 2021
Naomh Fionnbarra
1 - 4
V
St Josephs
2 - 4
4:00pm
Venue: John Markey Park
Referee: Kevin Carroll
Watters Of Collon 2021 Watters Of Collon Junior Championship Final
Final
Saturday 23rd October, 2021
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
5 - 14
V
Dundalk Gaels
2 - 0
2:30pm
Venue: Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, Haggardstown
Referee: Ultan Mc Elroy
2021 Under Fifteen Championship Group A
One
Saturday 23rd October, 2021
Geraldines
4 - 8
V
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
4 - 4
12:00pm
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: Kevin Carroll
2021 Under Fifteen Championship Group A
One
Saturday 23rd October, 2021
Cooley Kickhams
2 - 17
V
St Patrick's GFC
0 - 2
11:00am
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: Brian Brady
2021 Under Fifteen Championship Group A
One
Saturday 23rd October, 2021
St Mochtas
5 - 12
V
Mattock Rangers
2 - 8
11:00am
Venue: Páirc Mochta
Referee: Colin Halligan
2021 Under Fifteen Championship Group D
One
Saturday 23rd October, 2021
Glyde Rangers/Westerns
6 - 9
V
Dreadnots
1 - 5
11:00am
Venue: Páirc Uí Taibh
Referee: Paul Drumm
2021 Under Fifteen Championship Group D
One w/o To Clan Na Gael
Saturday 23rd October, 2021
St Nicholas GFC
0 - 0
V
Clan na nGael
W/O
11:00am
Venue: Jimmy Pentony Park
Referee: TBC
2021 Under Fifteen Championship Group C
One
Saturday 23rd October, 2021
Wolfe Tones Football
2 - 15
V
Dundalk Gaels
0 - 4
10:30am
Venue: Pairc Bhoilfe Toin
Referee: Finton Levins
Hollywood Developments 2021 Hollywood Developments Intermediate Championship Shield Final
Final Ex Time & Result On The Night
Friday 22nd October, 2021
Dreadnots
2 - 23
V
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
2 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Baile Fiach
Referee: Eamon Mc Peake
2021 Halpenny Travel Senior Championship Semi Finals Ex Time Result On The Day
Semi Final Ex Time Result On The Day
Sunday 17th October, 2021
St Fechins GAA
4 - 6
V
Roche Emmets GFC
3 - 7
11:30am
Venue: Páirc Naomh Feichin
Referee: Tadhg Rooney
2021 Halpenny Travel Senior Championship Semi Finals Ex Time Result On The Day
Semi Final Ex Time Result On The Day
Sunday 17th October, 2021
Geraldines
2 - 5
V
St Patrick's GFC
0 - 8
11:30am
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: Noel Hand
2021 Intermediate Shield Semi Final
Semi Final Ex Time Result On The Day
Sunday 17th October, 2021
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
0 - 9
V
Glyde Rangers
0 - 6
11:30am
Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Referee: Tommy Mc Enteggart
2021 Under Thirteen Group A Regrading Section
Five
Sunday 17th October, 2021
Cooley Kickhams
3 - 9
V
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
3 - 2
10:30am
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: Seán Doherty
2021 Under Thirteen Group A Regrading Section
Five
Sunday 17th October, 2021
St. Kevins
2 - 3
V
Geraldines
1 - 10
10:30am
Venue: Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa
Referee: Peter Briscoe
2021 Under Thirteen Group A Regrading Section
Five
Sunday 17th October, 2021
St Fechins GAA
2 - 4
V
Kilkerley Emmets
1 - 0
10:30am
Venue: Páirc Naomh Feichin
Referee: Stephen Devlin
2021 Under Thirteen Group B Regrading Section
Five
Sunday 17th October, 2021
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
3 - 1
V
St Patrick's GFC
5 - 5
10:30am
Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Referee: Tommy Mc Enteggart
2021 Under Thirteen Group C Regrading Section
Five
Sunday 17th October, 2021
St Brides
5 - 4
V
St Patrick's GFC
1 - 1
10:30am
Venue: Páirc an Chuinnigh
Referee: TBC
2021 Under Thirteen Group D Regrading Section
Five w/o To OR/OP.
Sunday 17th October, 2021
Clan na nGael
0 - 0
V
ORaghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts
W/O
10:30am
Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael
Referee: TBC
2021 Under Thirteen Group B Regrading Section
Five w/o to Mattock Rgs
Sunday 17th October, 2021
Mattock Rangers
W/O
V
Naomh Mairtin
0 - 0
10:30am
Venue: Páirc Máiteoige
Referee: TBC
2021 Under Thirteen Group D Regrading Section
Five w/o To Stabannon/J.Mitchells
Sunday 17th October, 2021
St Nicholas GFC
0 - 0
V
Stabannon/John Mitchells
W/O
10:30am
Venue: Jimmy Pentony Park
Referee: TBC
2021 Under Thirteen Group C Regrading Section
Five
Sunday 17th October, 2021
Naomh Fionnbarra
2 - 14
V
Roche Emmets GFC
0 - 0
10:00am
Venue: John Markey Park
Referee: Stephen Murphy
2021 Under Thirteen Group C Regrading Section
Five
Sunday 17th October, 2021
Glen Emmets
3 - 6
V
St Josephs
2 - 4
10:00am
Venue: Cusack Park
Referee: Liam O'Neill
2021 Under Thirteen Group B Regrading Section
Five
Saturday 16th October, 2021
Glyde Rangers/Westerns
0 - 4
V
Newtown Blues
4 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: Páirc Uí Taibh
Referee: Ultan Mc Elroy
2021 Under Fifteen Group B Regrading Section
Five
Saturday 16th October, 2021
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
4 - 9
V
St Fechins GAA
4 - 7
11:30am
Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Referee: Declan Dunne
2021 Under Fifteen Group A Regrading Section
Five
Saturday 16th October, 2021
Naomh Mairtin
5 - 10
V
Geraldines
4 - 7
11:00am
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Referee: Tommy Mc Enteggart
2021 Under Fifteen Group A Regrading Section
Five
Saturday 16th October, 2021
Cooley Kickhams
5 - 12
V
St. Kevins
4 - 7
11:00am
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: Grainne Sands
2021 Under Fifteen Group B Regrading Section
Five
Saturday 16th October, 2021
Kilkerley Emmets
W/O
V
Glen Emmets
0 - 0
11:00am
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: TBC
2021 Under Fifteen Group B Regrading Section
Five
Saturday 16th October, 2021
Wolfe Tones Football
7 - 9
V
Newtown Blues
4 - 7
11:00am
Venue: Pairc Bhoilfe Toin
Referee: Peter Briscoe
2021 Under Fifteen Group C Regrading Section
Five
Saturday 16th October, 2021
Roche Emmets GFC
3 - 6
V
Mattock Rangers
9 - 10
11:00am
Venue: Páirc de Róiste
Referee: Paul Burke
2021 Under Fifteen Group C Regrading Section
Five
Saturday 16th October, 2021
St Brides
2 - 1
V
St Mochtas
4 - 17
11:00am
Venue: Páirc an Chuinnigh
Referee: Gerard Corrigan
2021 Under Fifteen Group D Regrading Section
Five
Saturday 16th October, 2021
St Nicholas GFC
0 - 3
V
St Josephs
3 - 8
11:00am
Venue: Jimmy Pentony Park
Referee: Stephen Murphy
2021 Under Fifteen Group D Regrading Section
Five w/o to Dreadnots
Saturday 16th October, 2021
Stabannon Parnells GFC
0 - 0
V
Dreadnots
W/O
11:00am
Venue: Stabannon Parnells
Referee: TBC
2021 Under Fifteen Group A Regrading Section
Five w/o to St Patricks
Saturday 16th October, 2021
St Patrick's GFC
W/O
V
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
0 - 0
11:00am
Venue: Páirc Eamoin
Referee: TBC
2021 Under Fifteen Group D Regrading Section
Five w/o to N.Fionnbarra
Saturday 16th October, 2021
Naomh Fionnbarra
W/O
V
Clan na nGael
0 - 0
11:00am
Venue: John Markey Park
Referee: Liam O'Neill
2021 Minor Championship GroupTwo
One w/o to Clan Na Gael
Friday 15th October, 2021
Clan na nGael
W/O
V
Dreadnots
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael
Referee: TBC
2021 Minor Championship Group One
One
Thursday 14th October, 2021
Stabannon/St Kevins
8 - 25
V
St Mochtas/St Brides
3 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Stabannon Parnells
Referee: Colin Halligan
2021 Under Fifteen Group C Regrading Section
Five
Thursday 14th October, 2021
Glyde Rangers/Westerns
1 - 6
V
Dundalk Gaels
10 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: DkIT
Referee: Seán Doherty
2021 Under Thirteen Group D Regrading Section
Four
Thursday 14th October, 2021
Stabannon/John Mitchells
3 - 6
V
Clan na nGael
1 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Sean Misteal
Referee: Finton Levins
2020 Under Sixteen C C'Ship Final Ex Time Result On Night
Final Ex Time Result On The Night
Wednesday 13th October, 2021
Dreadnots
2 - 14
V
Roche Emmets GFC
3 - 10
7:15pm
Venue: Páirc Dreadnots
Referee: Stephen Devlin
2021 Under Thirteen Group B Regrading Section
Four
Wednesday 13th October, 2021
Newtown Blues
0 - 0
V
St Patrick's GFC
4 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Newtown Blues
Referee: Eamon Mc Peake
2021 Under Fifteen Group B Regrading Section
Four
Wednesday 13th October, 2021
St Fechins GAA
3 - 6
V
Newtown Blues
3 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Naomh Feichin
Referee: Liam O'Neill
2021 Under Fifteen Group A Regrading Section
Four
Monday 11th October, 2021
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
1 - 3
V
Cooley Kickhams
5 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Baile Fiach
Referee: Eamon Mc Peake
2021 Under Thirteen Group B Regrading Section
Four
Monday 11th October, 2021
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
1 - 3
V
Mattock Rangers
4 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Referee: Paul Finnegan
2021 Under Thirteen Group C Regrading Section
Four
Monday 11th October, 2021
Roche Emmets GFC
0 - 3
V
St Brides
3 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc de Róiste
Referee: Kevin Carroll
2021 Halpenny Travel Senior Championship Qtr Finals
Qtr Final Ex Time Result On The Day
Sunday 10th October, 2021
Roche Emmets GFC
0 - 20
V
Newtown Blues
2 - 5
11:30am
Venue: Páirc de Róiste
Referee: David Loughran
2021 Halpenny Travel Senior Championship Qtr Finals
Qtr Final Ex Time Result On The Day
Sunday 10th October, 2021
St Brides
1 - 7
V
St Patrick's GFC
2 - 11
11:30am
Venue: Páirc an Chuinnigh
Referee: Brian Brady
2021 Halpenny Travel Senior Championship Qtr Finals
Qtr Final Ex Time Result On The Day
Sunday 10th October, 2021
Geraldines
5 - 8
V
Cooley Kickhams
0 - 6
11:30am
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: Seán Doherty
Watters Of Collon 2021 Watters Of Collon Junior Championship Semi Finals Ex Time Result On The Day
Semi Final Ex Time Result On The Day
Sunday 10th October, 2021
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
6 - 12
V
Cuchulainn Gaels
2 - 6
11:30am
Venue: Páirc Baile Fiach
Referee: Tommy Mc Enteggart
Hollywood Developments 2021 Hollywood Developments Intermediate Championship Semi Finals
Semi Final Ex Time Result On The Day
Sunday 10th October, 2021
Gleann Mhairtin
4 - 7
V
ORaghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts
0 - 8
11:30am
Venue: Cusack Park
Referee: Liam O'Neill
Hollywood Developments 2021 Hollywood Developments Intermediate Championship Semi Finals
Semi Final Ex Time Result On The Day
Sunday 10th October, 2021
Kilkerley Emmets
0 - 13
V
Naomh Fionnbarra
2 - 4
11:30am
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: Finton Levins
Watters Of Collon 2021 Watters Of Collon Junior Championship Semi Finals
Semi Final Ex Time & Result On The Day
Sunday 10th October, 2021
Dundalk Young Irelands
1 - 7
V
Dundalk Gaels
2 - 8
11:30am
Venue: Pairc Eire Og
Referee: Declan Dunne
2021 Under Thirteen Group A Regrading Section
Four
Sunday 10th October, 2021
St. Kevins
1 - 1
V
Cooley Kickhams
3 - 11
10:30am
Venue: Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa
Referee: Peter Briscoe
2021 Under Thirteen Group A Regrading Section
Four
Sunday 10th October, 2021
Kilkerley Emmets
1 - 5
V
Geraldines
7 - 8
10:30am
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: Kevin Carroll
2021 Under Thirteen Group C Regrading Section
Four
Sunday 10th October, 2021
St Patrick's GFC
1 - 2
V
St Josephs
5 - 8
10:30am
Venue: Páirc Eamoin
Referee: Gerry Malone
2021 Under Thirteen Group B Regrading Section
Four w/o To Glyde/Westerns
Sunday 10th October, 2021
Naomh Mairtin
0 - 0
V
Glyde Rangers/Westerns
W/O
10:30am
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Referee: TBC
2021 Under Thirteen Group D Regrading Section
Four w/o to ORagh/Plunkets
Sunday 10th October, 2021
ORaghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts
W/O
V
St Nicholas GFC
0 - 0
10:30am
Venue: Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda
Referee: TBC
2021 Under Thirteen Group A Regrading Section
Four
Sunday 10th October, 2021
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
2 - 10
V
St Fechins GAA
3 - 3
10:15am
Venue: Páirc Baile Fiach
Referee: Tommy Mc Enteggart
2021 Under Fifteen Group A Regrading Section
Four
Saturday 9th October, 2021
Naomh Mairtin
2 - 3
V
St Patrick's GFC
8 - 8
11:00am
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Referee: Liam O'Neill
2021 Under Fifteen Group A Regrading Section
Four
Saturday 9th October, 2021
St. Kevins
10 - 16
V
Geraldines
6 - 5
11:00am
Venue: Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa
Referee: Noel Hand
2021 Under Fifteen Group B Regrading Section
Four
Saturday 9th October, 2021
Wolfe Tones Football
7 - 5
V
Kilkerley Emmets
3 - 12
11:00am
Venue: Pairc Bhoilfe Toin
Referee: Stephen Devlin
2021 Under Fifteen Group C Regrading Section
Four
Saturday 9th October, 2021
St Mochtas
3 - 11
V
Mattock Rangers
0 - 3
11:00am
Venue: Páirc Mochta
Referee: Kevin Carroll
2021 Under Fifteen Group C Regrading Section
Four
Saturday 9th October, 2021
Dundalk Gaels
7 - 7
V
St Brides
6 - 5
11:00am
Venue: Dundalk Gaels                              
Referee: Paul Finnegan
2021 Under Fifteen Group D Regrading Section
Four
Saturday 9th October, 2021
St Nicholas GFC
0 - 4
V
Naomh Fionnbarra
3 - 12
11:00am
Venue: Jimmy Pentony Park
Referee: Peter Briscoe
2021 Under Fifteen Group D Regrading Section
Four W/O To Clan Na Gael
Saturday 9th October, 2021
Clan na nGael
W/O
V
Stabannon Parnells GFC
0 - 0
11:00am
Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael
Referee: TBC
2021 Halpenny Travel Senior Championship Qtr Finals
Qtr Final Ex Time Result On The Day
Friday 8th October, 2021
St Fechins GAA
2 - 11
V
Clan na nGael
1 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc Naomh Feichin
Referee: Stephen Murphy
2021 Under Fifteen Group B Regrading Section
Four
Thursday 7th October, 2021
Glen Emmets
5 - 19
V
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
11 - 11
8:15pm
Venue: Cusack Park
Referee: Gerard Corrigan
2021 Under Fifteen Group A Regrading Section
Three
Thursday 7th October, 2021
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
3 - 8
V
Naomh Mairtin
3 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Baile Fiach
Referee: Peter Briscoe