Fixtures U16

Div2(U16)
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2024
Emyvale
V
Geraldines
6:45pm
Venue: St. Oliver Plunkett Park
Referee: Noel Callan
2024 Under Sixteen League Group C
Four
Wednesday 24th April, 2024
Dundalk Gaels
V
Bye
12:00pm
Venue: Dundalk Gaels                              
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group D
Four
Wednesday 24th April, 2024
Roche Emmets GFC
V
Bye
12:00pm
Venue: Páirc de Róiste
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group E
Four
Wednesday 24th April, 2024
Dundalk Young Irelands
V
Bye
12:00pm
Venue: Pairc Eire Og
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group A
Four
Wednesday 24th April, 2024
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
V
Cooley Kickhams
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc Baile Fiach
Referee: Declan Dunne
2024 Under Sixteen League Group A
Four
Wednesday 24th April, 2024
St Patrick's GFC
V
Geraldines
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc Eamoin
Referee: Colin Halligan
2024 Under Sixteen League Group A
Four
Wednesday 24th April, 2024
Glen Emmets
V
Newtown Blues
6:45pm
Venue: Cusack Park
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group B
Four
Wednesday 24th April, 2024
St Fechins GAA
V
St Josephs
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc Naomh Feichin
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group B
Four
Wednesday 24th April, 2024
Mattock Rangers
V
St Mochtas
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc Máiteoige
Referee: Frank Wade
2024 Under Sixteen League Group B
Four
Wednesday 24th April, 2024
St Brides
V
ORaghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc an Chuinnigh
Referee: Shauna Gorman
2024 Under Sixteen League Group C
Four
Wednesday 24th April, 2024
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
V
Naomh Fionnbarra
6:45pm
Venue: DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Referee: Colm Carolan
2024 Under Sixteen League Group C
Four
Wednesday 24th April, 2024
St. Kevins
V
Stabannon/John Mitchells
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa
Referee: Paul Finnegan
2024 Under Sixteen League Group D
Four
Wednesday 24th April, 2024
Kilkerley Emmets
V
St Patrick's GFC
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: Kevin Carroll
2024 Under Sixteen League Group D
Four
Wednesday 24th April, 2024
Glyde Rangers/Westerns
V
Wolfe Tones Football
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc Uí Taibh
Referee: Seán Doherty
2024 Under Sixteen League Group E
Four
Wednesday 24th April, 2024
Dreadnots
V
Clan na nGael
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc Dreadnots
Referee: Stephen Devlin
2024 Under Sixteen League Group E
Four
Wednesday 24th April, 2024
Naomh Mairtin
V
St Nicholas GFC
6:45pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Referee: Bryan Smith
2024 Under Sixteen League Group C
Five
Wednesday 1st May, 2024
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
V
Bye
12:00pm
Venue: DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group D
Five
Wednesday 1st May, 2024
Kilkerley Emmets
V
Bye
12:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group E
Five
Wednesday 1st May, 2024
Dreadnots
V
Bye
12:00pm
Venue: Páirc Dreadnots
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group A
Five
Wednesday 1st May, 2024
Cooley Kickhams
V
Glen Emmets
7:30pm
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: Seán Doherty
2024 Under Sixteen League Group A
Five
Wednesday 1st May, 2024
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
V
Geraldines
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Baile Fiach
Referee: Stephen Murphy
2024 Under Sixteen League Group A
Five
Wednesday 1st May, 2024
Newtown Blues
V
St Patrick's GFC
7:30pm
Venue: Newtown Blues
Referee: Stephen Devlin
2024 Under Sixteen League Group B
Five
Wednesday 1st May, 2024
St Josephs
V
St Brides
7:30pm
Venue: Cluskey Park
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group B
Five
Wednesday 1st May, 2024
St Fechins GAA
V
St Mochtas
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Naomh Feichin
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group B
Five
Wednesday 1st May, 2024
ORaghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts
V
Mattock Rangers
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad
Referee: Paul Finnegan
2024 Under Sixteen League Group C
Five
Wednesday 1st May, 2024
Naomh Fionnbarra
V
St. Kevins
7:30pm
Venue: John Markey Park
Referee: Emma Dunne
2024 Under Sixteen League Group D
Five
Wednesday 1st May, 2024
Wolfe Tones Football
V
Roche Emmets GFC
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Bhoilfe Toin
Referee: Tommy Mc Enteggart
2024 Under Sixteen League Group D
Five
Wednesday 1st May, 2024
St Patrick's GFC
V
Glyde Rangers/Westerns
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Eamoin
Referee: Paul Drumm
2024 Under Sixteen League Group E
Five
Wednesday 1st May, 2024
St Nicholas GFC
V
Dundalk Young Irelands
7:30pm
Venue: Jimmy Pentony Park
Referee: Peter Briscoe
2024 Under Sixteen League Group E
Five
Wednesday 1st May, 2024
Clan na nGael
V
Naomh Mairtin
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael
Referee: Colm Carolan
2024 Under Sixteen League Group C
Five
Wednesday 1st May, 2024
Stabannon/John Mitchells
V
Dundalk Gaels
8:00pm
Venue: Stabannon Parnells
Referee: TBC
Div2(U16)
Round 3
Monday 6th May, 2024
Geraldines
V
Carrickmacross Emmets GFC
7:00pm
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group B
Two
Wednesday 8th May, 2024
St Mochtas
V
St Brides
6:30pm
Venue: Páirc Mochta
Referee: Paul Drumm
2024 Under Sixteen League Group C
Two
Wednesday 8th May, 2024
Naomh Fionnbarra
V
Stabannon/John Mitchells
7:30pm
Venue: John Markey Park
Referee: Liam O'Neill
2024 Under Sixteen League Group C
Six
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
Stabannon/John Mitchells
V
Bye
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group D
Six
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
Wolfe Tones Football
V
Bye
12:00pm
Venue: Pairc Bhoilfe Toin
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group E
Six
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
St Nicholas GFC
V
Bye
12:00pm
Venue: Jimmy Pentony Park
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group A
Six
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
Geraldines
V
Cooley Kickhams
7:30pm
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group A
Six
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
Glen Emmets
V
St Patrick's GFC
7:30pm
Venue: Cusack Park
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group A
Six
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
Newtown Blues
V
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
7:30pm
Venue: Newtown Blues
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group B
Six
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
St Mochtas
V
St Josephs
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Mochta
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group B
Six
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
St Brides
V
Mattock Rangers
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc an Chuinnigh
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group B
Six
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
ORaghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts
V
St Fechins GAA
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group C
Six
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
V
St. Kevins
7:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group C
Six
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
Dundalk Gaels
V
Naomh Fionnbarra
7:30pm
Venue: Dundalk Gaels                              
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group D
Six
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
Kilkerley Emmets
V
Glyde Rangers/Westerns
7:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group D
Six
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
St Patrick's GFC
V
Roche Emmets GFC
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Eamoin
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group E
Six
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
Naomh Mairtin
V
Dreadnots
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group E
Six
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
Clan na nGael
V
Dundalk Young Irelands
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael
Referee: TBC
Div2(U16)
Round 4
Monday 20th May, 2024
Monaghan Harps
V
Geraldines
7:00pm
Venue: Monaghan
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group C
Seven
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024
St. Kevins
V
Bye
12:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group D
Seven
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024
Glyde Rangers/Westerns
V
Bye
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group E
Seven
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024
Naomh Mairtin
V
Bye
12:00pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group A
Seven
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024
Glen Emmets
V
Geraldines
7:30pm
Venue: Cusack Park
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group A
Seven
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
V
St Patrick's GFC
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Baile Fiach
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group A
Seven
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024
Cooley Kickhams
V
Newtown Blues
7:30pm
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group B
Seven
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024
St Brides
V
St Mochtas
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc an Chuinnigh
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group B
Seven
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024
St Fechins GAA
V
Mattock Rangers
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Naomh Feichin
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group B
Seven
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024
St Josephs
V
ORaghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts
7:30pm
Venue: Cluskey Park
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group C
Seven
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024
Stabannon/John Mitchells
V
Naomh Fionnbarra
7:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group C
Seven
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024
Dundalk Gaels
V
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
7:30pm
Venue: Dundalk Gaels                              
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group D
Seven
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024
Wolfe Tones Football
V
St Patrick's GFC
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Bhoilfe Toin
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group D
Seven
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024
Roche Emmets GFC
V
Kilkerley Emmets
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc de Róiste
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group E
Seven
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024
St Nicholas GFC
V
Clan na nGael
7:30pm
Venue: Jimmy Pentony Park
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group E
Seven
Wednesday 22nd May, 2024
Dundalk Young Irelands
V
Dreadnots
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Eire Og
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group C
Eight
Wednesday 29th May, 2024
Naomh Fionnbarra
V
Bye
12:00pm
Venue: John Markey Park
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group D
Eight
Wednesday 29th May, 2024
St Patrick's GFC
V
Bye
12:00pm
Venue: Páirc Eamoin
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group E
Eight
Wednesday 29th May, 2024
Clan na nGael
V
Bye
12:00pm
Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group D
Eight
Wednesday 29th May, 2024
Glyde Rangers/Westerns
V
Roche Emmets GFC
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Uí Taibh
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group D
Eight
Wednesday 29th May, 2024
Kilkerley Emmets
V
Wolfe Tones Football
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group A
Eight
Wednesday 29th May, 2024
Newtown Blues
V
Geraldines
7:30pm
Venue: Newtown Blues
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group A
Eight
Wednesday 29th May, 2024
Glen Emmets
V
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
7:30pm
Venue: Cusack Park
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group A
Eight
Wednesday 29th May, 2024
St Patrick's GFC
V
Cooley Kickhams
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Eamoin
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group B
Eight
Wednesday 29th May, 2024
St Fechins GAA
V
St Brides
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Naomh Feichin
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group B
Eight
Wednesday 29th May, 2024
Mattock Rangers
V
St Josephs
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Máiteoige
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group B
Eight
Wednesday 29th May, 2024
ORaghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts
V
St Mochtas
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group C
Eight
Wednesday 29th May, 2024
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
V
Stabannon/John Mitchells
7:30pm
Venue: DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group C
Eight
Wednesday 29th May, 2024
St. Kevins
V
Dundalk Gaels
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group E
Eight
Wednesday 29th May, 2024
Naomh Mairtin
V
Dundalk Young Irelands
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group E
Eight
Wednesday 29th May, 2024
Dreadnots
V
St Nicholas GFC
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Dreadnots
Referee: TBC
Div2(U16)
Round 5
Monday 17th June, 2024
Geraldines
V
Aughnamullen
7:00pm
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: TBC
Div2(U16)
Round 6
Monday 24th June, 2024
Scotstown
V
Geraldines
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc Mhuire
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group D
Nine
Wednesday 26th June, 2024
Roche Emmets GFC
V
Bye
12:00pm
Venue: Páirc de Róiste
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group E
Nine
Wednesday 26th June, 2024
Dundalk Young Irelands
V
Bye
12:00pm
Venue: Pairc Eire Og
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group A
Nine
Wednesday 26th June, 2024
Cooley Kickhams
V
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
7:30pm
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group A
Nine
Wednesday 26th June, 2024
Geraldines
V
St Patrick's GFC
7:30pm
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group A
Nine
Wednesday 26th June, 2024
Newtown Blues
V
Glen Emmets
7:30pm
Venue: Newtown Blues
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group B
Nine
Wednesday 26th June, 2024
St Josephs
V
St Fechins GAA
7:30pm
Venue: Cluskey Park
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group B
Nine
Wednesday 26th June, 2024
St Mochtas
V
Mattock Rangers
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Mochta
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group B
Nine
Wednesday 26th June, 2024
ORaghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts
V
St Brides
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group C
Nine
Wednesday 26th June, 2024
Naomh Fionnbarra
V
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
7:30pm
Venue: John Markey Park
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group C
Nine
Wednesday 26th June, 2024
Stabannon/John Mitchells
V
St. Kevins
7:30pm
Venue: Stabannon Parnells
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group C
Nine
Wednesday 26th June, 2024
Dundalk Gaels
V
Bye
7:30pm
Venue: Dundalk Gaels                              
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group D
Nine
Wednesday 26th June, 2024
St Patrick's GFC
V
Kilkerley Emmets
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Eamoin
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group D
Nine
Wednesday 26th June, 2024
Wolfe Tones Football
V
Glyde Rangers/Westerns
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Bhoilfe Toin
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group E
Nine
Wednesday 26th June, 2024
Clan na nGael
V
Dreadnots
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group E
Nine
Wednesday 26th June, 2024
St Nicholas GFC
V
Naomh Mairtin
7:30pm
Venue: Jimmy Pentony Park
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group C
Ten
Wednesday 10th July, 2024
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
V
Bye
12:00pm
Venue: DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group D
Ten
Wednesday 10th July, 2024
Kilkerley Emmets
V
Bye
12:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group E
Ten
Wednesday 10th July, 2024
Dreadnots
V
Bye
12:00pm
Venue: Páirc Dreadnots
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group A
Ten
Wednesday 10th July, 2024
Glen Emmets
V
Cooley Kickhams
7:30pm
Venue: Cusack Park
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group A
Ten
Wednesday 10th July, 2024
Geraldines
V
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
7:30pm
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group A
Ten
Wednesday 10th July, 2024
St Patrick's GFC
V
Newtown Blues
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Eamoin
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group B
Ten
Wednesday 10th July, 2024
St Brides
V
St Josephs
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc an Chuinnigh
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group B
Ten
Wednesday 10th July, 2024
St Mochtas
V
St Fechins GAA
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Mochta
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group B
Ten
Wednesday 10th July, 2024
Mattock Rangers
V
ORaghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Máiteoige
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group C
Ten
Wednesday 10th July, 2024
St. Kevins
V
Naomh Fionnbarra
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group C
Ten
Wednesday 10th July, 2024
Dundalk Gaels
V
Stabannon/John Mitchells
7:30pm
Venue: Dundalk Gaels                              
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group D
Ten
Wednesday 10th July, 2024
Roche Emmets GFC
V
Wolfe Tones Football
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc de Róiste
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group D
Ten
Wednesday 10th July, 2024
Glyde Rangers/Westerns
V
St Patrick's GFC
7:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group E
Ten
Wednesday 10th July, 2024
Dundalk Young Irelands
V
St Nicholas GFC
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Eire Og
Referee: TBC
2024 Under Sixteen League Group E
Ten
Wednesday 10th July, 2024
Naomh Mairtin
V
Clan na nGael
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Referee: TBC