Results Last 21 Days

2022 Junior B Championship
Three
Friday 12th August, 2022
Geraldines
W/O
V
Kilkerley Emmets
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: TBC
2022 Under Fifteen League Group D
Three
Thursday 11th August, 2022
Dundalk Gaels
1 - 15
V
St Brides
4 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Dundalk Gaels                              
Referee: Liam O'Neill
2022 Under Thirteen Group A Regrading Section
Three
Thursday 11th August, 2022
St Patrick's GFC
6 - 5
V
Newtown Blues
0 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Eamoin
Referee: Paul Drumm
2022 Under Fifteen League Group A
Three
Wednesday 10th August, 2022
Hunterstown/Stabannon
5 - 15
V
Kilkerley Emmets
4 - 6
7:45pm
Venue: Stabannon Parnells
Referee: Paul Finnegan
2022 Under Fifteen League Group A
Three
Wednesday 10th August, 2022
Cooley Kickhams
W/O
V
St Mochtas
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: TBC
2022 Under Fifteen League Group A
Three
Wednesday 10th August, 2022
Geraldines
6 - 8
V
St Fechins GAA
3 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: Colm Carolan
2022 Under Fifteen League Group C
Three
Wednesday 10th August, 2022
Roche Emmets GFC
1 - 7
V
Wolfe Tones Football
7 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Naomh Bríd, Dowdallshill
Referee: Thomas Mulholland
2022 Under Fifteen League Group B
Three
Wednesday 10th August, 2022
Mattock Rangers
4 - 8
V
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
5 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Máiteoige
Referee: Stephen Murphy
2022 Under Fifteen League Group B
Three
Wednesday 10th August, 2022
St. Kevins
13 - 9
V
Naomh Mairtin
1 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa
Referee: Liam O'Neill
2022 Under Fifteen League Group E
Three
Wednesday 10th August, 2022
Clan na nGael
3 - 9
V
ORaghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts
3 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael
Referee: Colin Halligan
2022 Under Fifteen League Group E
Three
Wednesday 10th August, 2022
Dundalk Young Irelands
3 - 5
V
Dreadnots
15 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Eire Og
Referee: Seán Doherty
2022 Under Fifteen League Group C
Three
Wednesday 10th August, 2022
St Josephs
4 - 9
V
Glen Emmets
5 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Cluskey Park
Referee: Grainne Sands
2022 Junior B Championship
Five
Tuesday 9th August, 2022
St Fechins GAA
2 - 13
V
Roche Emmets GFC
3 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Naomh Feichin
Referee: Tommy Mc Enteggart
(2022 Under Thirteen Group C Regrading
One
Monday 8th August, 2022
Glyde Rangers/Westerns
5 - 1
V
St Nicholas GFC
3 - 2
7:30pm
Venue: Reaghstown
Referee: Kevin Carroll
2022 Under Thirteen Group D Regrading
One
Monday 8th August, 2022
Dundalk Gaels
4 - 7
V
Wolfe Tones Football
1 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Dundalk Gaels                              
Referee: Paul Finnegan
2022 Under Thirteen Group D Regrading
One
Monday 8th August, 2022
Stabannon/John Mitchells
9 - 10
V
St Mochtas
2 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Sean Misteal
Referee: Seán Doherty
2022 Under Thirteen Group E Regrading
Four
Monday 8th August, 2022
Roche Emmets GFC
0 - 0
V
Dreadnots
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc de Róiste
Referee: TBC
2022 Under Thirteen Group E Regrading
Four
Monday 8th August, 2022
Cuchulainn Gaels
3 - 9
V
Clan na nGael
1 - 2
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Naomh Lorcan
Referee: Colin Halligan
2022 Under Thirteen Group A Regrading Section
Three
Monday 8th August, 2022
Cooley Kickhams
11 - 12
V
Geraldines
0 - 1
6:45pm
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: Declan Carolan
2022 Division Two League
Five
Sunday 7th August, 2022
Kilkerley Emmets
2 - 10
V
St. Kevins
2 - 15
11:00am
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: Emma Dunne
2022 Division One League
Seven
Sunday 7th August, 2022
Newtown Blues
0 - 11
V
St Brides
4 - 13
11:00am
Venue: Newtown Blues
Referee: Tadhg Rooney
2022 Division One League
Seven
Sunday 7th August, 2022
St Patrick's GFC
2 - 8
V
St Fechins GAA
2 - 9
11:00am
Venue: Páirc Eamoin
Referee: Declan Carolan
2022 Division One League
Seven
Sunday 7th August, 2022
Cooley Kickhams
2 - 7
V
Geraldines
0 - 6
11:00am
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: Paul Burke
2022 Division One League
Seven
Sunday 7th August, 2022
St Mochtas
3 - 19
V
Stabannon Parnells GFC
0 - 5
11:00am
Venue: Páirc Mochta
Referee: Gerard Corrigan
2022 Division Three League
Seven
Sunday 7th August, 2022
Naomh Mairtin
2 - 4
V
Glen Emmets
2 - 5
11:00am
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Referee: Stephen Devlin
2022 Division Three League
Seven
Sunday 7th August, 2022
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
2 - 12
V
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
2 - 7
11:00am
Venue: Páirc Baile Fiach
Referee: Stephen Murphy
2022 Division Three League
Seven
Sunday 7th August, 2022
ORaghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts
W/O
V
Glyde Rangers
0 - 0
11:00am
Venue: Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda
Referee: TBC
2022 Under Thirteen Group B Regrading
One
Friday 5th August, 2022
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
W/O
V
St Brides
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Referee: TBC
2022 Junior B Championship
Six
Friday 5th August, 2022
Kilkerley Emmets
1 - 12
V
Clan na nGael
3 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: Paul Finnegan
2022 Junior B Championship
Six
Friday 5th August, 2022
Roche Emmets GFC
1 - 9
V
St Brides
2 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Naomh Malachi
Referee: Grainne Sands
2022 Junior B Championship
Six
Friday 5th August, 2022
Cooley Kickhams
15 - 18
V
St Fechins GAA
0 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: Colin Halligan
2022 Under Fifteen League Group E
Two
Friday 5th August, 2022
Dreadnots
5 - 6
V
Clan na nGael
8 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Dreadnots
Referee: Emma Dunne
2022 Under Fifteen League Group D
Two
Friday 5th August, 2022
Naomh Fionnbarra
5 - 5
V
St Brides
1 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: John Markey Park
Referee: Tommy Mc Enteggart
2022 Division Three League
Three
Thursday 4th August, 2022
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
9 - 11
V
Mattock Rangers
3 - 6
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc Baile Fiach
Referee: Liam O'Neill
2022 Division Two League
Five
Thursday 4th August, 2022
Naomh Fionnbarra
2 - 13
V
Dreadnots
3 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: John Markey Park
Referee: Seán Doherty
2022 Division Two League
Five
Wednesday 3rd August, 2022
Clan na nGael
6 - 7
V
Roche Emmets GFC
1 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael
Referee: Stephen Murphy
2022 Under Fifteen League Group A
Two
Wednesday 3rd August, 2022
Geraldines
0 - 5
V
Cooley Kickhams
6 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: Grainne Sands
2022 Under Fifteen League Group A
Two
Wednesday 3rd August, 2022
Kilkerley Emmets
2 - 12
V
St Mochtas
3 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: Stephen Devlin
2022 Under Fifteen League Group A
Two
Wednesday 3rd August, 2022
St Fechins GAA
1 - 1
V
Hunterstown/Stabannon
5 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Naomh Feichin
Referee: Eamon Mc Peake
2022 Under Fifteen League Group C
Two
Wednesday 3rd August, 2022
Glen Emmets
W/O
V
Roche Emmets GFC
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Cusack Park
Referee: TBC
2022 Under Fifteen League Group B
Two
Wednesday 3rd August, 2022
Naomh Mairtin
3 - 3
V
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
11 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Referee: Kevin Carroll
2022 Under Fifteen League Group B
Two
Wednesday 3rd August, 2022
St Patrick's GFC
1 - 10
V
St. Kevins
3 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Eamoin
Referee: Paul Drumm
2022 Division One League
Five
Wednesday 3rd August, 2022
Stabannon Parnells GFC
0 - 2
V
Geraldines
6 - 21
7:00pm
Venue: Stabannon Parnells
Referee: Tadhg Rooney
2022 Under Thirteen Group E Regrading
Three
Wednesday 3rd August, 2022
Roche Emmets GFC
1 - 6
V
Cuchulainn Gaels
0 - 2
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc de Róiste
Referee: Paul Finnegan
2022 Under Fifteen League Group B
Two
Wednesday 3rd August, 2022
Newtown Blues
1 - 15
V
Mattock Rangers
2 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Newtown Blues
Referee: Emma Dunne
2022 Division Three League
Four
Tuesday 2nd August, 2022
Glen Emmets
6 - 17
V
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
2 - 14
7:45pm
Venue: Cusack Park
Referee: Kevin Carroll
2022 Junior B Championship
Five
Tuesday 2nd August, 2022
Kilkerley Emmets
5 - 13
V
St Brides
1 - 3
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: Stephen Devlin
2022 Under Thirteen Group B Regrading
Three
Tuesday 2nd August, 2022
Kilkerley Emmets
3 - 13
V
Naomh Fionnbarra
4 - 1
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: Paul Drumm
2022 Under Thirteen Group B Regrading
Three
Monday 1st August, 2022
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
6 - 5
V
St Josephs
1 - 2
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Referee: Kevin Carroll
2022 Under Thirteen Group B Regrading
Three
Monday 1st August, 2022
St Brides
3 - 4
V
St Fechins GAA
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc an Chuinnigh
Referee: Seán Doherty
(2022 Under Thirteen Group C Regrading
Three
Monday 1st August, 2022
Naomh Mairtin
2 - 4
V
ORaghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts
4 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Referee: Emma Dunne
(2022 Under Thirteen Group C Regrading
Three
Monday 1st August, 2022
Glyde Rangers/Westerns
4 - 4
V
St Patrick's GFC
3 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Reaghstown
Referee: Paul Drumm
2022 Under Thirteen Group D Regrading
Three
Monday 1st August, 2022
Dundalk Gaels
2 - 5
V
Stabannon/John Mitchells
4 - 2
7:00pm
Venue: Dundalk Gaels                              
Referee: Colin Halligan
2022 Under Thirteen Group D Regrading
Three
Monday 1st August, 2022
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
3 - 3
V
St Mochtas
6 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Baile Fiach
Referee: Declan Dunne
2022 Under Thirteen Group E Regrading
Three
Monday 1st August, 2022
Dreadnots
W/O
V
Clan na nGael
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Dreadnots
Referee: TBC
2022 Under Thirteen Group A Regrading Section
Three
Monday 1st August, 2022
Glen Emmets
5 - 13
V
St. Kevins
0 - 2
7:00pm
Venue: Cusack Park
Referee: Liam O'Neill
2022 Junior B Championship
One
Thursday 28th July, 2022
Roche Emmets GFC
3 - 6
V
Kilkerley Emmets
3 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc de Róiste
Referee: Kevin Carroll
2022 Junior B Championship
Five
Thursday 28th July, 2022
Geraldines
0 - 14
V
Cooley Kickhams
8 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: Stephen Devlin
2022 Under Thirteen Group B Regrading
Two
Thursday 28th July, 2022
St Brides
2 - 3
V
Kilkerley Emmets
2 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc an Chuinnigh
Referee: Tommy Mc Enteggart
2022 Under Fifteen League Group E
One
Wednesday 27th July, 2022
ORaghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts
5 - 8
V
Dreadnots
3 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad
Referee: Paul Finnegan
2022 Division Two League
One
Tuesday 26th July, 2022
Kilkerley Emmets
1 - 7
V
Roche Emmets GFC
3 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: David Hurson
2022 Under Thirteen Group E Regrading
One
Monday 25th July, 2022
Dreadnots
10 - 14
V
Roche Emmets GFC
0 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Dreadnots
Referee: Tommy Mc Enteggart
(2022 Under Thirteen Group C Regrading
Two
Monday 25th July, 2022
St Nicholas GFC
5 - 9
V
Naomh Mairtin
0 - 1
7:30pm
Venue: Jimmy Pentony Park
Referee: Liam O'Neill
2022 Under Fifteen League Group B
Three
Monday 25th July, 2022
Newtown Blues
3 - 5
V
St Patrick's GFC
1 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Newtown Blues
Referee: Eamon Mc Peake
2022 Under Fourteen D Shield Final Ex Time Result On The Day)
Final Extra Time Result On The Day
Saturday 23rd July, 2022
Stabannon/John Mitchells
4 - 11
V
Dreadnots
2 - 1
11:00am
Venue: Pairc Eire Og
Referee: Grainne Sands