Results U12

***u12 C Championship Final 2018***
Final
Saturday 6th October, 2018
Naomh Fionnbarra
1 - 6
V
St Brides
2 - 9
2:30pm
Venue: Cluskey Park
Referee: TBC
***u12 A Championship Final 2018***
Final
Saturday 6th October, 2018
Geraldines
2 - 4
V
Cooley Kickhams
1 - 4
1:15pm
Venue: Cluskey Park
Referee: Gerard Corrigan
***u12 C Shield Final 2018***
Final
Saturday 6th October, 2018
Glyde Rangers
0 - 6
V
Mattock Rangers
2 - 6
1:15pm
Venue: Knockbridge
Referee: Tommy Mc Enteggart
***u12 B Shield Final 2018***
Final
Saturday 6th October, 2018
Wolfe Tones Football
4 - 8
V
Roche Emmets GFC
3 - 4
1:15pm
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: Kevin Carroll
***u12 B Championship Final 2018***
Final
Saturday 6th October, 2018
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
1 - 7
V
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
1 - 3
12:00pm
Venue: Knockbridge
Referee: Tommy Mc Enteggart
***u12 A Shield Final 2018***
Final
Saturday 6th October, 2018
Clan na nGael
1 - 2
V
Naomh Mairtin
2 - 4
12:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: Kevin Carroll
***u12 C Championship Semi Finals 2018***
Semi Final
Thursday 27th September, 2018
Mattock Rangers
3 - 4
V
St Brides
3 - 7
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc Máiteoige
Referee: Eamon Mc Peake
***u12 A Championship Semi Finals 2018***
Semi Final
Thursday 27th September, 2018
Cooley Kickhams
2 - 9
V
St Fechins GAA
0 - 2
6:30pm
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: David Loughran
***u12 B Championship Semi Finals 2018***
Semi Final
Thursday 27th September, 2018
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
6 - 9
V
Kilkerley Emmets
1 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: Pairc Baile Fiach
Referee: Gerard Corrigan
***u12 B Championship Semi Finals 2018***
Semi Final
Thursday 27th September, 2018
Stabannon Parnells GFC
1 - 5
V
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
1 - 6
6:30pm
Venue: Stabannon Parnells
Referee: Peter Briscoe
***u12 A Shield Semi Finals 2018***
Semi Final
Thursday 27th September, 2018
Newtown Blues
1 - 3
V
Clan na nGael
3 - 2
6:30pm
Venue: Newtown Blues
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)
***u12 A Shield Semi Finals 2018***
Semi Final
Thursday 27th September, 2018
Naomh Mairtin
W/O
V
St Patrick's GFC
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Referee: Finton Levins
***u12 C Championship Semi Finals 2018***
Semi Final
Thursday 27th September, 2018
Naomh Fionnbarra
1 - 5
V
Glyde Rangers
0 - 1
6:30pm
Venue: John Markey Park
Referee: Declan Dunne
***u12 A Championship Semi Finals 2018***
Semi Finals
Thursday 27th September, 2018
Geraldines
4 - 11
V
Glen Emmets
1 - 3
6:30pm
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: TBC
***U12 A C'Ship Group A 2018***
Five
Thursday 20th September, 2018
Newtown Blues
1 - 4
V
Geraldines
0 - 9
6:45pm
Venue: Newtown Blues
Referee: Alan Goring
***U12 A C'Ship Group A 2018***
Five
Thursday 20th September, 2018
St. Kevins
2 - 4
V
St Patrick's GFC
8 - 6
6:45pm
Venue: Stabannon Parnells
Referee: Liam O'Neill
***U12 A C'Ship Group B 2018***
Five
Thursday 20th September, 2018
Glen Emmets
0 - 2
V
Cooley Kickhams
3 - 4
6:45pm
Venue: Cusack Park
Referee: Gerard Corrigan
***U12 B C'Ship 2018***
Five
Thursday 20th September, 2018
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
4 - 8
V
Wolfe Tones Football
3 - 5
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Referee: Peter Briscoe
***U12 B C'Ship 2018***
Five
Thursday 20th September, 2018
Roche Emmets GFC
1 - 5
V
Stabannon Parnells GFC
1 - 7
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc de Róiste
Referee: Seán Doherty
***U12 C C'Ship 2018***
Five
Thursday 20th September, 2018
Glyde Rangers
0 - 4
V
Naomh Fionnbarra
4 - 7
6:45pm
Venue: Reaghstown
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)
***U12 C C'Ship 2018***
Five
Thursday 20th September, 2018
St Brides
0 - 6
V
O`Raghallaighs
0 - 4
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc an Chuinnigh
Referee: Thomas Mulholland
***U12 A C'Ship Group B 2018***
Round Five
Thursday 20th September, 2018
St Mochtas
2 - 2
V
Naomh Mairtin
2 - 5
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc Mochta
Referee: Kevin Carroll
***U12 B C'Ship 2018***
Five
Wednesday 19th September, 2018
Kilkerley Emmets
0 - 11
V
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
5 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: John Murphy
***U12 A C'Ship Group A 2018***
Four
Thursday 13th September, 2018
St Fechins GAA
4 - 9
V
St. Kevins
0 - 2
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc Naomh Feichin
Referee: Stephen Murphy
***U12 A C'Ship Group A 2018***
Four
Thursday 13th September, 2018
St Patrick's GFC
1 - 3
V
Newtown Blues
1 - 4
6:45pm
Venue: Ravensdale Community Field
Referee: John Murphy
***U12 A C'Ship Group B 2018***
Four
Thursday 13th September, 2018
Clan na nGael
5 - 3
V
St Mochtas
4 - 3
6:45pm
Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael
Referee: David Loughran
***U12 A C'Ship Group B 2018***
Four
Thursday 13th September, 2018
Naomh Mairtin
2 - 5
V
Glen Emmets
5 - 4
6:45pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)
***U12 B C'Ship 2018***
Four
Thursday 13th September, 2018
Kilkerley Emmets
5 - 4
V
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
5 - 6
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: Colin Halligan
***U12 B C'Ship 2018***
Four
Thursday 13th September, 2018
Stabannon Parnells GFC
0 - 5
V
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
0 - 8
6:45pm
Venue: Stabannon Parnells
Referee: Thomas Mulholland
***U12 B C'Ship 2018***
Four
Thursday 13th September, 2018
Wolfe Tones Football
4 - 2
V
Roche Emmets GFC
4 - 1
6:45pm
Venue: Pairc Bhoilfe Toin
Referee: Eamon Mc Peake
***U12 C C'Ship 2018***
Four
Thursday 13th September, 2018
St Brides
0 - 7
V
Glyde Rangers
0 - 5
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc an Chuinnigh
Referee: Declan Dunne
***U12 C C'Ship 2018***
Four
Thursday 13th September, 2018
Naomh Fionnbarra
2 - 9
V
Mattock Rangers
1 - 2
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc Máiteoige
Referee: Liam O'Neill
***U12 A C'Ship Group B 2018***
Three
Tuesday 11th September, 2018
Cooley Kickhams
7 - 6
V
Naomh Mairtin
0 - 3
6:45pm
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: David Loughran
***U12 A C'Ship Group A 2018***
Three
Thursday 6th September, 2018
Geraldines
4 - 7
V
St Patrick's GFC
2 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: Kevin Carroll
***U12 A C'Ship Group A 2018***
Three
Thursday 6th September, 2018
Newtown Blues
1 - 3
V
St Fechins GAA
1 - 3
6:45pm
Venue: Newtown Blues
Referee: TBC
***U12 A C'Ship Group B 2018***
Three
Thursday 6th September, 2018
Glen Emmets
2 - 7
V
Clan na nGael
0 - 2
6:45pm
Venue: Cusack Park
Referee: Liam O'Neill
***U12 B C'Ship 2018***
Three
Thursday 6th September, 2018
Wolfe Tones Football
2 - 6
V
Kilkerley Emmets
2 - 7
6:45pm
Venue: Pairc Bhoilfe Toin
Referee: Alan Goring
***U12 B C'Ship 2018***
Three
Thursday 6th September, 2018
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
1 - 4
V
Stabannon Parnells GFC
4 - 9
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Referee: Declan Dunne
***U12 B C'Ship 2018***
Three
Thursday 6th September, 2018
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
6 - 14
V
Roche Emmets GFC
2 - 3
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc Baile Fiach
Referee: Gerard Corrigan
***U12 C C'Ship 2018***
Three
Thursday 6th September, 2018
Naomh Fionnbarra
3 - 10
V
St Brides
3 - 4
6:45pm
Venue: John Markey Park
Referee: Peter Briscoe
***U12 C C'Ship 2018***
Three
Thursday 6th September, 2018
O`Raghallaighs
1 - 3
V
Mattock Rangers
8 - 1
6:45pm
Venue: Gaelic Grounds
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)
***U12 A C'Ship Group A 2018***
Two
Thursday 30th August, 2018
St Fechins GAA
0 - 2
V
Geraldines
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Naomh Feichin
Referee: Gerard Corrigan
***U12 A C'Ship Group B 2018***
Two
Thursday 30th August, 2018
St Mochtas
1 - 5
V
Glen Emmets
1 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Mochta
Referee: Thomas Mulholland
***U12 A C'Ship Group B 2018***
Two
Thursday 30th August, 2018
Clan na nGael
2 - 2
V
Cooley Kickhams
5 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc Clan na Gael
Referee: Paul Drumm
***U12 B C'Ship 2018***
Two
Thursday 30th August, 2018
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
6 - 17
V
Wolfe Tones Football
2 - 1
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Baile Fiach
Referee: Tommy Mc Enteggart
***U12 B C'Ship 2018***
Two
Thursday 30th August, 2018
Stabannon Parnells GFC
4 - 4
V
Kilkerley Emmets
0 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Stabannon Parnells
Referee: Kevin Carroll
***U12 B C'Ship 2018***
Two
Thursday 30th August, 2018
Roche Emmets GFC
1 - 5
V
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
0 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc de Róiste
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)
***U12 C C'Ship 2018***
Two
Thursday 30th August, 2018
Mattock Rangers
2 - 5
V
Glyde Rangers
4 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Máiteoige
Referee: Declan Dunne
***U12 A C'Ship Group A 2018***
Two
Thursday 30th August, 2018
St. Kevins
3 - 5
V
Newtown Blues
4 - 7
6:30pm
Venue: Newtown Blues GAA Club
Referee: TBC
***U12 C C'Ship 2018***
Two
Thursday 30th August, 2018
O`Raghallaighs
2 - 6
V
Naomh Fionnbarra
8 - 4
6:30pm
Venue: Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad
Referee: Eamon Mc Peake
***U12 C C'Ship 2018***
One
Friday 24th August, 2018
Glyde Rangers
2 - 3
V
O`Raghallaighs
1 - 3
7:30pm
Venue: Reaghstown
Referee: Gerard Corrigan
***U12 A C'Ship Group A 2018***
One
Thursday 23rd August, 2018
St Patrick's GFC
2 - 3
V
St Fechins GAA
4 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Ravensdale Community Field
Referee: Seán Doherty
***U12 A C'Ship Group A 2018***
One
Thursday 23rd August, 2018
Geraldines
7 - 14
V
St. Kevins
0 - 2
7:00pm
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: Colin Halligan
***U12 A C'Ship Group B 2018***
One
Thursday 23rd August, 2018
Naomh Mairtin
3 - 7
V
Clan na nGael
0 - 1
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Referee: Peter Briscoe
***U12 A C'Ship Group B 2018***
One
Thursday 23rd August, 2018
Cooley Kickhams
6 - 5
V
St Mochtas
2 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: David Loughran
***U12 B C'Ship 2018***
One
Thursday 23rd August, 2018
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
2 - 6
V
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
7 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Referee: Kevin Carroll
***U12 B C'Ship 2018***
One
Thursday 23rd August, 2018
Stabannon Parnells GFC
3 - 4
V
Wolfe Tones Football
5 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Stabannon Parnells
Referee: Finton Levins
***U12 B C'Ship 2018***
One
Thursday 23rd August, 2018
Kilkerley Emmets
3 - 7
V
Roche Emmets GFC
1 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)
***U12 C C'Ship 2018***
One
Thursday 23rd August, 2018
St Brides
1 - 4
V
Mattock Rangers
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc an Chuinnigh
Referee: Thomas Mulholland
**LGFA U12 South Final**2018**
**Final Replay
Saturday 18th August, 2018
St Fechins GAA
0 - 3
V
St. Kevins
2 - 3
12:00pm
Venue: Knockbridge
Referee: Ultan Mc Elroy
***u12 North Final 2018***
Final
Thursday 16th August, 2018
Cooley Kickhams
1 - 6
V
Geraldines
2 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chill Choirle
Referee: Seán Doherty
**LGFA U12 South Final**2018**
**U12 South Final**2018
Thursday 5th July, 2018
St Fechins GAA
3 - 5
V
St. Kevins
3 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Stabannon Parnells
Referee: John Murphy
***U12LGFA North Semi Finals***
Semi Final
Wednesday 27th June, 2018
Cooley Kickhams
7 - 9
V
St Patrick's GFC
0 - 1
7:30pm
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: Brian Brady
***U12LGFA North Semi Finals***
Semi Final
Wednesday 27th June, 2018
Geraldines
4 - 4
V
St Mochtas
0 - 1
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Mochta
Referee: Rory Mc Cullough
u12 LGFA North 2018
Round 10
Monday 25th June, 2018
Stabannon Parnells GFC
0 - 3
V
Geraldines
5 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Stabannon Parnells
Referee: Peter Briscoe
u12 LGFA North 2018
Round 1
Thursday 21st June, 2018
St Mochtas
4 - 8
V
Glyde Rangers
0 - 2
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Uí Taibh
Referee: Finton Levins
**LGFA U12 SOUTH SEMI FINALS**
Semi Final
Thursday 21st June, 2018
Naomh Mairtin
3 - 6
V
St. Kevins
5 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Referee: Rory Mc Cullough
u12 LGFA North 2018
Round 1
Thursday 21st June, 2018
St Brides
8 - 5
V
Na Piarsaigh
2 - 6
6:30pm
Venue: Na Piarsaigh
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)