Results U12

LGFA U12 Div One League Final 2019
Final
Saturday 5th October, 2019
Cooley Kickhams
4 - 5
V
Geraldines
1 - 6
1:45pm
Venue: Newtown Blues GAA Club
Referee: Gerard Corrigan
LGFA U12 Div One Shield Final 2019
Final
Saturday 5th October, 2019
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
1 - 10
V
Mattock Rangers
3 - 5
1:45pm
Venue: Páirc Uí Taibh
Referee: Eamon Mc Peake
LGFA U12 Div Two League Final 2019
Final
Saturday 5th October, 2019
Kilkerley Emmets
3 - 5
V
Geraldines
3 - 9
12:30pm
Venue: Newtown Blues GAA Club
Referee: Desmond Mc Donald
LGFA U12 Division Two Shield Final 2019
Final
Saturday 5th October, 2019
Newtown Blues
4 - 4
V
Clan na nGael
1 - 7
12:30pm
Venue: Páirc Uí Taibh
Referee: TBC
LGFA U12 Div Two Shield Semi Finals 2019
Semi Final u12
Thursday 19th September, 2019
Roche Emmets GFC
0 - 3
V
Newtown Blues
0 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc de Róiste
Referee: Paul Drumm
LGFA U12 Div One Shield Semi Finals 2019
Semi Final u12
Thursday 19th September, 2019
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
2 - 16
V
St Brides
0 - 2
6:30pm
Venue: Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Referee: Liam O'Neill
LGFA U12 Div One Shield Semi Finals 2019
Semi Final u12
Thursday 19th September, 2019
St Mochtas
2 - 5
V
Mattock Rangers
3 - 3
6:30pm
Venue: Páirc Mochta
Referee: Brian Brady
LGFA U12 Div Two Shield Semi Finals 2019
Semi Final u12
Thursday 19th September, 2019
Glyde Rangers/Westerns
2 - 6
V
Clan na nGael
4 - 3
6:30pm
Venue: Páirc Uí Taibh
Referee: Seán Doherty
LGFA U12 Division One Shield 2019
Qtr Final
Monday 16th September, 2019
Mattock Rangers
4 - 7
V
St Patrick's GFC
1 - 7
6:30pm
Venue: Páirc Máiteoige
Referee: Eamon Mc Peake
LGFA U12 Division Two Shield 2019
Qtr Final
Thursday 12th September, 2019
St Josephs
1 - 5
V
Glyde Rangers/Westerns
1 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Cluskey Park
Referee: Finton Levins
LGFA U12 Division One Shield 2019
Qtr Final
Thursday 12th September, 2019
Stabannon Parnells GFC
0 - 4
V
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
1 - 15
6:30pm
Venue: Stabannon Parnells
Referee: David Loughran
LGFA U12 Division One Shield 2019
Qtr Final
Thursday 12th September, 2019
St. Kevins
1 - 6
V
St Brides
5 - 4
6:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa
Referee: Kevin Carroll
LGFA U12 Division Two Shield 2019
Qtr Final
Thursday 12th September, 2019
St Nicholas GFC
1 - 4
V
Clan na nGael
5 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Jimmy Pentony Park
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)
LGFA U12 Division Two Shield 2019
Qtr Final
Thursday 12th September, 2019
ORaghallaighs/Oliver Plunketts
2 - 5
V
Roche Emmets GFC
3 - 6
6:30pm
Venue: Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad
Referee: Eamon Mc Peake
LGFA u12 Division One Semi Finals 2019
Semi Final
Thursday 12th September, 2019
Cooley Kickhams
6 - 7
V
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
1 - 3
6:30pm
Venue: Fr McEvoy Park
Referee: Seán Doherty
LGFA u12 Division One Semi Finals 2019
Semi Final
Thursday 12th September, 2019
Geraldines
1 - 9
V
St Fechins GAA
1 - 1
6:30pm
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: Tadhg Rooney
LGFA U12 Division Two Semi Finals 2019
Semi Final
Thursday 12th September, 2019
Wolfe Tones Football
3 - 4
V
Kilkerley Emmets
3 - 5
6:30pm
Venue: Pairc Bhoilfe Toin
Referee: Tony Butler
LGFA U12 Division Two Semi Finals 2019
Semi Final
Thursday 12th September, 2019
Geraldines
2 - 4
V
Naomh Fionnbarra
0 - 1
6:30pm
Venue: Geraldines
Referee: Paul Drumm
LGFA U12 Division One Shield 2019
Qtr Final AET
Thursday 12th September, 2019
Naomh Mairtin
1 - 4
V
St Mochtas
2 - 5
6:30pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Referee: Liam O'Neill